Privacy Policy

Mojito Ltd complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 when dealing with all data received from visitors to the site.

We only hold personal data necessary to provide information on the services offered on our website.  You will also receive newsletters from Mojito which will feature current special offers and general information about our company.  If you wish to be removed from our mailing list at any time, please contact us.

We will not rent or sell your personal data to third parties under any circumstances.

We may disclose personal information if required to so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to protect and/or defend the rights, property or personal safety of Mojito, or other users of our services.

You have a legal right to a copy of all the personal information about you held by us. If you wish to change any of the personal data we hold about you please contact us.

Your details may be required to be passed on to our suppliers upon confirmation of a booking with Mojito (e.g. hotel or restaurant).  This will only be done so with you prior consent.

This website contains links to other websites which are not part of Mojito Ltd. We are only responsible for the privacy practices and security of this site. Please check the privacy and security policies of any other website you visit which ask for personal data.


Package Builder
Click the "Add to Package" tabs to Create your bespoke package!


Want some special offers
and great package deals?

sign up for our newsletter!





• Terms & conditions • Privacy policy • Want to be a supplier?Why choose Mojioto? • Testimonials •  HInts & Tips • Site map   

Copyright © Mojito Limited 2009